SBW Ball Hockey Historical Stats

Season by season records
Season GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
Winter 20249270043963222304-24
Fall 202311281053667268380-31
Fall 2023 C Division Champions
Winter 2023115330133848245319-10
Winter 202095400103941290272-2
Fall 201911281053251252398-19
Winter 20191174001442353072937
Winter 2019 C Division Champions
Fall 2018115510113840276414-2
Winter 20181165001234333023551
Fall 20171173101563563742877
Winter 201711632014493626827513
Fall 2016116410132737303348-10
Winter 2016115510114143248295-2
Fall 201511821017483633325812
Winter 20151274101549463632723
Fall 20141274101540353032485
Winter 2014126600125461338272-7
Winter 2014 C Division Champions
Fall 2013121110023173298378-42
Totals187878614018870080149905368-101
Championship SeasonsA pool0B pool3

 

Franchise Scoring Leaders
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Mark Laurin67103421456411881
Eric Delisle1794550956033220
Krystle SudsBuds15430437320312218
Terek Lariviere605020703024228
Dylan Cundell23521870417444
Ryan Stasiuk395016669272046
Jake Miron55526581271436
Marc Belisle9419234210083
Andrew Hiscock28212041102468
Kelly SudsBuds821526410022012
Pat Charette3134640203810
Eric Schnob2919827113209
Jacob Lewrey1816112710245
Melissa Bergeron30131225001149
Casey O'Sullivan1914822000109
Mel Pageau368101820183
Sarah SudsBuds794131700060
Heather SudsBuds77971610080
Ranjith Singaravelu41681400183
Chris Bresee810414111127
Jack McCauley149413000203
Steve West6651100123
Brandon McGrath5821010108
Shawn Weller11549000200
Martin Bergeron23459001336
Daniel Legett844800082
Kamila SudBuds3108800060
Claudia SudsBuds37257201160
Kim Atkins643700103
Rachel Bolzon552720003
Jayme Albert1333600020
Arianna Cameron1633620060
Heather Postma1315600100
Heather 1715600000
Alex Paquette842600002
Parker Cameron432500042
Jonathan Levy18505000102
Brittany SudsBuds841510060
Alex Thomson2541510120
Pete Giles632510060
Emilie SudsBuds1414500000
Adam Winges241500061
Tracy SudsBuds1213400120
Mel SudsBuds531400020
Amelie Charron622400001
Patricia Bond1131400020
France Aubertin1213410142
Breeanna Hickman1721300020
Chris Cole121300002
Laurie Reinhart1012300000
Sam Mansour1021300023
Matt Gray112300060
Adam Newten112310020
Scott Dolson220200043
Justin Perrier1111200020
Annie Aubertin702200000
Elise Mulder802200000
Shirley SudsBuds902200000
Justyn Pellizzari311200020
Amanda SudsBuds811200020
Chris Vandersterre120200000
Ragunath Singaravelu220200100
Mel R. SudsBuds6112100120
Samantha Laurin911200000
Tiffany Morgan102200000
Breeanna SudsBuds111200021
Zachary Cundell311200060
Jeremy Nichols320200062
Aaron Gregoire111200003
Yves Lanthier301100060
Jeffrey McLean101100000
Brenda SudsBuds510100000
Kerrin SudsBuds501100000
Emelie SudsBuds1101100000
Kyle Kennedy301100040
Lynn SudsBuds101100000
Paul Hempinstall101100040
Matthew Winges201100040
Breanna SudsBuds310100020
Cindy SudsBuds1401100020
Jason Perrigo101100000
Carolyne Moore2410100000
Scott Sheldon110100000
Al Nanji810100002
Steve Viau101100020
Heather B Sud301100000
Tiffany Wang301100000
Pam SudsBuds110100020
Julian Senechal310100040
Tiana SudsBuds100000000
Megan SudsBuds300000000
Molly SudsBuds100000000
Maria Librada100000000
Jamie Lockett100000020
Melanie SudsBuds100000000
Anne SudsBuds100000000
David Willman100000000
HeatherB SudBuds400000000
Loretta SudsBuds200000000
Gabriel Yam600000020
Tiffany SudsBuds100000000
Mark Lawrie100000020
Sarah Gelbard100000000
Sebastian Hadjiantonio100000000
Anne Charette100000000
Cameron Turner200000020
Paul Franklin200000020
Stacey SudsBuds100000040
Zachary Farmer100000020
Jessica Jaremy100000000
Russell Roelink100000000
Erin Moores100000000
Naelle SudsBuds100000000
Valerie SudsBuds1700000040
Victoria SudsBuds100000000

 

Franchise Goaltending Leaders
Player GP Rec GA GAA SA S% SO A PIM Stars
Dom Giroux12.09-3342.8331889.3110010
Dylan Cundell1.00-133.003190.320001
Ranjith Singaravelu1.01-033.001883.330002
Paul Franklin1.01-033.001782.350000
Alex Paquette11.04-7353.1836390.3600014
Riel Ouimet64.032-322173.39203589.3472061
Joey Tanga53.025-282093.94123683.0920027
Andrew Riff28.010-171394.9691184.7402023
Claudia Bergeron1.00-155.002982.760000
Tony Brown1.01-055.002680.770000
Mel SudsBuds7.04-3385.4318379.230002
Eric Delisle11.05-6625.6428878.470002
Andy Hoang1.00-166.003683.330000
Claudia SudsBuds1.01-066.002676.920000
Matthew Winges1.00-188.003174.190000
Mark Laurin1.00-11010.003268.750001
Mark Lawrie1.00-11111.002759.260000

Tags: 

Leave a Reply